The Whittlesea Show Horse Competitions celebrates the best horses and riders.

 

ALL HORSE ENTRIES ARE TO BE COMPLETED ON-LINE VIA https://whittleseashow.shentry.com.au

Entries will be cheaper if you purchase a $45.00 membership first via our Administration Office.

36 Yards are available for hire, $20 per day or $40 for 3 days (Fri, Sat & Sun) Telephone the office on 9716 2835 to book.

PLEASE NOTE: ZBH Ring 10 Arabian & Arabian Derivatives and following on after Arabian Classes is Buckskin classes – 10am is Arabian & Arabian Derivatives and following on after is Buckskin Classes.

2019 HORSE PROGRAM

2019 Horse Judges

Class Code Class Name Date First Name Surname
SJ Course Builder
SJ Ring 4 Show Jumping Friday 1st November 2019 John Pearce
ZBH Ring 8 Arabian & Buckskins Friday 1st November 2019 Barbara Gale
BG Ring 7 HRCAV Friday 1st November 2019 Sherrie Lee
AO Ring 7 Smartest on Parade Saturday 2nd November 2019 4 Open Judges
AF Ring 2 Light Harness Saturday 2nd November 2019 Peter Harkness
BE Ring 3 Heavy Delivery Saturday 2nd November 2019 Kevin Tyson
BD Ring 3 Working Draught Saturday 2nd November 2019 Kevin Tyson
BC Ring 3 Clydesdales Saturday 2nd November 2019 Louise Beer
BCC Ring 3 Clydesdale Cross inc Percheron, Shires & Clydesdale Crosses Saturday 2nd November 2019 Louise Beer
AG Ring 4 Show Jumping Saturday 2nd November 2019 John Pearce
AI Ring 7 Open Ring Saturday 2nd November 2019 Sally Centrone
AJ Ring 8 Open Ring Saturday 2nd November 2019 Kerry Rogers
AK Ring 9 Open Ring Saturday 2nd November 2019 Natasha Rogers
AL Ring 10 Open Ring Saturday 2nd November 2019 Monique Centrone
BA Ring 8 Pony Club Sunday 3rd November 2019 Lisa Thomas
BI Ring 10 Shetland Ponies Sunday 3rd November 2019 Andrew James
BSSP Ring 10 Small Shetland Ponies Sunday 3rd November 2019 Andrew James
BK Ring 10 Miniature Ponies Sunday 3rd November 2019 Andrew James
BN Ring 6 Topsy Sunday 3rd November 2019 Dr Bill & Marion Gasan
BF Ring 4 Show jumping Sunday 3rd November 2019 John Pearce
AM Rings 2 & 3 Sporting Horse Events Sunday 3rd November 2019 Bruce Batten
BB Ring 9 Standardbred Sunday 3rd November 2019 Mark Pearce
ZAE Ring 11 Working Hunter Class Sunday 3rd November 2019 Connor Dwyer
ZBR Ring 8 Riding Ponies Sunday 3rd November 2019 Chris Wilmott
ZBJ Ring 7 Welsh Ponies & Cobs Sunday 3rd November 2019 Lorts Kellock
Anne Smiley
AD Ring 10 All Breeds Sunday 3rd November 2019 Andrew James